FREE Castleview iPhone App

Castleview School

Castleview School

Exceptional Schools Award

 Staff Structure Castleview 2017/2018

Headteacher – Mrs Beynon

Foundation Stage

Key Stage 1

Key Stage 2

KS1 Assistant Head – Mrs Thompson         KS2 Assistant Head  - Mrs Armstrong

 

 Foundation Stage Leader 

Mrs McGregor

KS1 Leader  

Mrs Thompson

Year 3 & 4 Leader 

Miss Lewis

Year 5 & 6 Leader 

Miss Hall

Nursery

Reception

Year 1

 

Year 2

Year 3

Year 4

Year 5

Year 6

Comets
Rockets

           Venus     

           Pluto

Saturn Mercury

 

Neptune

Jupiter

Andromeda Orion

 

Pegasus Aquarius

Scorpius

Copernicus Couper

Darwin

Galileo

Herschel

Hubble

Teachers 

 Miss Duncan - Reading Recovery (am)

Ms Steele - Music

Mrs Harris - KS2 Computing Teacher

Mrs Merchant - KS1 Computing Teacher

Mr Barton - Physical Education Teacher

Mrs Williamson

Mrs Pathak (Friday pm)

Mrs McGregor

Miss Jaspal

Miss Tanner

 

 

 

Mrs Kang

Mrs Kaur

 

 

Mrs Jalaf

Miss Duncan

Mrs Boubker

Mrs Grewal

Ms Nolder

 

Mrs Baxi

Mrs Goodhew 

Miss Lewis

Mr Tamimi

Mrs Raza

Mrs Bennett

Mrs Chesterman

 

 

Mrs Finn

Miss Sharma

Miss Clark

Miss Hall

Miss Blount 

Miss Partridge

Mrs Chesterman

Learning Support Assistants

Mrs Sidhu

Mrs Dhandwar

Mrs Doherty

Ms Gant 1:1

Mrs Abbas 1:1

 

 

 

Mrs Marshall

Mrs O'Sullivan 

Mrs Shamim

Mrs Kanda

Mrs Dhaliwal

Miss Musson 1:1

Mrs Mann 1:1

Ms Meehan 1:1

Miss Snelling 1:1

 

 

 

 

Mrs Ali

Mrs Singh

Mrs Awan

Mrs Odlum 1:1

 

Ms Behenna 1:1

 

Mrs Cargin

Mrs Matharu

Mrs Saleem

Miss Kirby 1:1

Mrs Gill 1:1

Mrs Ajbar 1:1

 

 

Mrs Chaudhry

Mrs Papali

Mrs Awan (Wed)

Mrs Kocherlakota 1:1

Miss Richardson 1:1

Mrs Nankivell 1:11

 

Mrs Kowalska - Herka

Mrs Ashraf (am)

Miss Vilkhu (pm)

Mrs Merchant

Miss Vilkhu 1:1 (am)

Mrs Kabli 1:1 (pm)

Mrs Neta 1:1

Mrs Redmond 1:1

 

Mrs Wilson

Mrs Ahmed

Mrs Ahmed 1:1

Mrs Dhaliwal 1:1

Mrs Dhesi 1:1

Mrs Kambo 1:1

 

Miss Richardson 1:1 (Friday)

 

 

Mrs Azeez

Mrs Chandler

Mrs Khosla

Mr Dosanjh 1:1

Miss Lewis 1:1

Miss McAllister 1:1

Mrs Singh 1:1

 

 

 

 

Mr Musa - IT support  

Inclusion

Mrs Aujla - SENCO (to include Resource Base Leader)

 Ms Gumbs – Inclusion support & Resource Manager

Administration

Mrs Smith – School Manager/Bursar, Clerk to the Governors,

LTC [lunchtime Controllers] & ASC Manager, Cleaning and Caretaking support staff Manager

LTCs

Welfare/Admin

ASC

Site management

Catering

Cleaning

 Mrs S Smith

Mr Thomas

LSAs

 

Mrs Sangha

Miss Summan (Finance)

Mrs Ghedia (Finance)

Mrs Mann

Mrs Jalif

 

 

Mrs Davies

Mr Thomas

 Mrs Virdi

Mrs Johnston

Mrs Rahman

Mrs Reehal

Mrs Dohil

Mrs Khan

 IMS Cleaning