FREE Castleview iPhone App

Castleview School

Castleview School

Exceptional Schools Award

Clubs - Summer Term 2019

Summer term 2019 - Timetable 

All of the letters for our Clubs in the Summer term can be found below.  They are organised into year groups for you. 

Renewal clubs are shown below in the bottom section. Renewal letters have been emailed to you if your child is already taking part in these clubs this term.  They are only listed below for your information in regard to timings and days etc. 

The deadline for returning all club letters is 9am on Friday 15th February. 

Club Timetable

Reception

Mini Athletics – Wednesday 7.45 – 8.30am

Lego Club - Thursday 7.45 - 8.30am

 

Years 1

Mini Athletics – Wednesday 7.45 – 8.30am

Lego Club – Thursday 7.45 – 8.30am

Yoga - Tuesday 3.30 - 4.30

 

Year 2

Mini Athletics – Wednesday 7.45 – 8.30am

Lego Club – Monday 3.30 to 4.30

Yoga - Tuesday 3.30 - 4.30

Tennis – Thursday 3.30 – 4.30

 

Year 3

Girls Football – Thursday 7.45 – 8.30am

Football Club - Monday 3:30 - 4:30

Lego Club - Monday 3.30 - 4.30 

Tennis – Thursday 3.30 – 4.30

Rounders – Tuesday 3.30 – 4.30

 

Year 4

Girls' Football Club - Thursday 7:45 - 8:30

Netball – Tuesday 7.45 – 8.30am

Broadcasting Club – Thursday 3.30 – 4.30

Board Games Club Thursday 3.30 4.30

Rounders Club - Tuesday 3.30 - 4.30 

Football Club – Monday 3.30 – 4.30

Cricket Club – Wednesday 3.30 – 4.30

 

Year 5

Netball Club - Tuesday 7.45 - 8.30 

Girls' Football Club - Thursday 7.45 - 8.30

Tag Rugby – Friday 7.45 – 8.30am

Speed Stacking – Friday 7.45 – 8.30

Basketball – Thursday 7.45 – 8.30

Broadcasting Club - Monday 3.30 - 4.30 

Football Club - Tuesday 3.30 - 4.30

Card & Board Games Club - Thursday 3.30 - 4.30 

Athletics Club – Thursday 3.30 – 4.30

Cricket Club – Wednesday 3.30 – 4.30

Cartoon Club – Thursday 3.30 – 4.30

Year 6

 Netball Club - Tuesday 7.45 - 8.30 

Girls' Football Club - Thursday 7.45 - 8.30

Tag Rugby – Friday 7.45 – 8.30am

Speed Stacking – Friday 7.45 – 8.30

Basketball – Thursday 7.45 – 8.30

Broadcasting Club - Monday 3.30 - 4.30 

Football Club - Tuesday 3.30 - 4.30

Card & Board Games Club - Thursday 3.30 - 4.30 

Athletics Club – Thursday 3.30 – 4.30

Cricket Club – Wednesday 3.30 – 4.30

Cartoon Club – Thursday 3.30 – 4.30

 

Renewals – only available

e-mail letters have been sent if your child attended one of these clubs last term. 

French – Years 1 & 2 Monday 3.30 – 4.30

Gymnastics Monday 3.30 – 4.30 Beginners

Gymnastics Monday 4.30 – 5.30 Intermediate

Gymnastics Wednesday 3.30 – 4.30 Beginners

Gymnastics Wednesday 4.30 – 5.30 Advanced

Chess Tuesday 3.30 – 4.30 (2 & 3)

Chess Tuesday 4.30 – 5.30 (Advanced)

Chess Wednesday 3.30 to 4.30 (4, 5 & 6)

Junior Choir (1, 2 & 3) – Tuesday 3.30 to 4.30

Karate (1,2 & 3) – Wednesday 3.30 – 4.30

Karate (4, 5 & 6) – Wednesday 4.30 – 5.30

Bollywood Dancing (2, 3, 4, 5, 6) – Thursday 3.30 – 4.30

Ukulele (4) – Wednesday 3.30 – 4.30

Drama (4, 5, 6) – Wednesday 3.30 – 5.00